Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd (Buffalo Grove)
Plan your visit to Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd: it's at 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Buffalo Grove. Tap the map for turn-by-turn directions.
Location & directions
1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd
Buffalo Grove, Illinois 60089
Get directions
Contact details
About this store
Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd conveniently located in Buffalo Grove, IL. If you have any inquiries or require assistance, please feel free to reach out to them at (847) 955-9361. For your convenience, the opening hours are provided below.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd in Buffalo Grove located?
Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd is at 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089.
What are the hours of Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd in Buffalo Grove?
Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd is open Mon–Fri, 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead if you're unsure.
What is the phone number of Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd in Buffalo Grove?
You can reach Walgreens 1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd at (847) 955-9361.
Is there another Walgreens near Buffalo Grove?
Yes. The closest other Walgreens stores are in Buffalo Grove (1.9 mi), Lincolnshire (2.1 mi) and Buffalo Grove (3.2 mi).
How many Walgreens stores are in Illinois?
There are 517 Walgreens stores in Illinois, including 3 in Buffalo Grove.
Nearby locations
Walgreens
15 N Buffalo Grove Rd
1.9 mi
15 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Buffalo Grove
(847) 520-7220
Walgreens
225 Milwaukee Ave
2.1 mi
225 Milwaukee Ave, Lincolnshire
(847) 913-1627
Walgreens
1225 W Dundee Rd
3.2 mi
1225 W Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove
(847) 368-1998
Walgreens
1199 W Dundee Rd
3.2 mi
1199 W Dundee Rd, Wheeling
(847) 465-8682
Walgreens
261 W Townline Rd
4 mi
261 W Townline Rd, Vernon Hills
(847) 367-4652
Walgreens
10 N Milwaukee Ave
4.1 mi
10 N Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling
(847) 215-8346
Is your store missing from our directory?
Listing is free for customers and businesses. Send us your store details and we will add your locations right away.