Directions to Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd in Wheeling
Need the nearest Walgreens in Wheeling? Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd is at 1199 W Dundee Rd, and there are 2 Walgreens stores in town.
Location & directions
1199 W Dundee Rd
Wheeling, Illinois 60090
Get directions
Contact details
About this store
Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd conveniently located in Wheeling, IL. If you have any inquiries or require assistance, please feel free to reach out to them at (847) 465-8682. For your convenience, the opening hours are provided below.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd in Wheeling located?
Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd is at 1199 W Dundee Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090.
What are the hours of Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd in Wheeling?
Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd is open Mon–Fri, 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead if you're unsure.
What is the phone number of Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd in Wheeling?
You can reach Walgreens 1199 W Dundee Rd at (847) 465-8682.
Is there another Walgreens near Wheeling?
Yes. The closest other Walgreens stores are in Buffalo Grove (1.3 mi), Wheeling (1.9 mi) and Buffalo Grove (2.1 mi).
How many Walgreens stores are in Illinois?
There are 517 Walgreens stores in Illinois, including 2 in Wheeling.
Nearby locations
Walgreens
15 N Buffalo Grove Rd
1.3 mi
15 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Buffalo Grove
(847) 520-7220
Walgreens
10 N Milwaukee Ave
1.9 mi
10 N Milwaukee Ave, Wheeling
(847) 215-8346
Walgreens
1225 W Dundee Rd
2.1 mi
1225 W Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove
(847) 368-1998
Walgreens
235 E Palatine Rd
2.7 mi
235 E Palatine Rd, Arlington Heights
(847) 394-2420
Walgreens
1 N Elmhurst Rd
3 mi
1 N Elmhurst Rd, Prospect Heights
(847) 398-4673
Walgreens
1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd
3.2 mi
1701 N Buffalo Grove Rd, Buffalo Grove
(847) 955-9361
Is your store missing from our directory?
Listing is free for customers and businesses. Send us your store details and we will add your locations right away.