Walgreens in Wappingers Falls, New York
Walgreens 1575 Route 9 is a Walgreens store in Wappingers Falls, New York. Its address, phone number and hours are listed below.
Location & directions
1575 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, New York 12590
Get directions
Contact details
About this store
Walgreens 1575 Route 9 conveniently located in Wappingers Falls, NY. If you have any inquiries or require assistance, please feel free to reach out to them at (845) 632-9020. For your convenience, the opening hours are provided below.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Walgreens 1575 Route 9 in Wappingers Falls located?
Walgreens 1575 Route 9 is at 1575 Route 9, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.
What are the hours of Walgreens 1575 Route 9 in Wappingers Falls?
Walgreens 1575 Route 9 is open daily, 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead if you're unsure.
What is the phone number of Walgreens 1575 Route 9 in Wappingers Falls?
You can reach Walgreens 1575 Route 9 at (845) 632-9020.
Is there another Walgreens near Wappingers Falls?
Yes. The closest other Walgreens stores are in Poughkeepsie (2.2 mi), Poughkeepsie (6.3 mi) and Highland (7.5 mi).
How many Walgreens stores are in New York?
There are 330 Walgreens stores in New York.
Nearby locations
Walgreens
2024 South Rd
2.2 mi
2024 South Rd, Poughkeepsie
(845) 296-1804
Walgreens
704 Freedom Plains Rd Ste A1
6.3 mi
704 Freedom Plains Rd Ste A1, Poughkeepsie
(845) 452-2689
Walgreens
3732 Us Highway Route 9W
7.5 mi
3732 Us Highway Route 9W, Highland
(845) 691-8246
Walgreens
827 Dutchess Tpke
7.6 mi
827 Dutchess Tpke, Poughkeepsie
(845) 486-4041
Walgreens
82 N Plank Rd
7.9 mi
82 N Plank Rd, Newburgh
(845) 926-3600
Is your store missing from our directory?
Listing is free for customers and businesses. Send us your store details and we will add your locations right away.