Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave Kansas City: Hours and Phone
Looking for another Walgreens nearby? The closest other stores are in Kansas City (3.2 mi), Kansas City (3.4 mi) and Kansas City (3.9 mi).
Location & directions
5400 Independence Ave
Kansas City, Missouri 64123
Get directions
Contact details
About this store
Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave conveniently located in Kansas City, MO. If you have any inquiries or require assistance, please feel free to reach out to them at (816) 231-0730. For your convenience, the opening hours are provided below.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave in Kansas City located?
Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave is at 5400 Independence Ave, Kansas City, MO 64123.
What are the hours of Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave in Kansas City?
Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave is open daily, 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead if you're unsure.
What is the phone number of Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave in Kansas City?
You can reach Walgreens 5400 Independence Ave at (816) 231-0730.
Is there another Walgreens near Kansas City?
Yes. The closest other Walgreens stores are in Kansas City (3.2 mi), Kansas City (3.4 mi) and Kansas City (3.9 mi).
How many Walgreens stores are in Missouri?
There are 174 Walgreens stores in Missouri, including 11 in Kansas City.
Nearby locations
Walgreens
2501 E Linwood Blvd
3.2 mi
2501 E Linwood Blvd, Kansas City
(816) 861-4423
Walgreens
2301 Holmes St
3.4 mi
2301 Holmes St, Kansas City
(816) 471-2072
Walgreens
300 W 19Th Ter
3.9 mi
300 W 19Th Ter, Kansas City
(816) 410-9272
Walgreens
3845 Broadway Blvd
5.1 mi
3845 Broadway Blvd, Kansas City
(816) 561-7620
Walgreens
2630 Ne Vivion Rd
5.9 mi
2630 Ne Vivion Rd, Kansas City
(816) 459-7175
Walgreens
3915 S Noland Rd
6.8 mi
3915 S Noland Rd, Independence
(816) 254-8748
Is your store missing from our directory?
Listing is free for customers and businesses. Send us your store details and we will add your locations right away.