Walgreens Store in Meriden
Walgreens 134 State St is located at 134 State St in Meriden, Connecticut. Call (203) 634-3241 for questions or to check availability.
Location & directions
134 State St
Meriden, Connecticut 06450
Get directions
Contact details
About this store
Walgreens 134 State St conveniently located in Meriden, CT. If you have any inquiries or require assistance, please feel free to reach out to them at (203) 634-3241. For your convenience, the opening hours are provided below.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Walgreens 134 State St in Meriden located?
Walgreens 134 State St is at 134 State St, Meriden, CT 06450.
What are the hours of Walgreens 134 State St in Meriden?
Walgreens 134 State St is open Mon–Thu, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call ahead if you're unsure.
What is the phone number of Walgreens 134 State St in Meriden?
You can reach Walgreens 134 State St at (203) 634-3241.
Is there another Walgreens near Meriden?
Yes. The closest other Walgreens stores are in Meriden (1.4 mi), Southington (5.6 mi) and Wallingford (6.4 mi).
How many Walgreens stores are in Connecticut?
There are 86 Walgreens stores in Connecticut, including 2 in Meriden.
Nearby locations
Walgreens
825 E Main St
1.4 mi
825 E Main St, Meriden
(203) 238-0910
Walgreens
359 Main St
5.6 mi
359 Main St, Southington
(860) 621-3729
Walgreens
284 S Colony Rd
6.4 mi
284 S Colony Rd, Wallingford
(203) 265-6336
Walgreens
633 Washington St
6.5 mi
633 Washington St, Middletown
(860) 346-7628
Walgreens
980 Farmington Ave
6.6 mi
980 Farmington Ave, Berlin
(860) 828-6844
Walgreens
4 Hammerhead Pl
7.4 mi
4 Hammerhead Pl, Cromwell
(860) 613-2324
Is your store missing from our directory?
Listing is free for customers and businesses. Send us your store details and we will add your locations right away.